LIVE – Online Sports Betting

Mega118 Sports Betting – Best Odds for EPL, Malaysia Super League & 30+ Sports

From the Malaysia Super League pitch to the Thomas Cup badminton court, mega118 delivers the most complete sports betting experience for Malaysian players. Competitive odds, extensive markets, and fast withdrawals — all in one platform.

More 30 Sports
LIVE Betting
Bonus up to RM500
mega118

LIVE ODDS
Manchester City vs Arsenal  1.92 / X 3.50 / 4.10
Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / X 3.20 / 4.80
Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 / X 3.40 / 3.60
Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.65 / 2.20
Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.30 / X 3.20 / 2.90
Pahang vs Kedah  2.50 / X 3.10 / 2.70
Team Spirit vs NAVI (CS2)  1.88 / 1.95
Manchester City vs Arsenal  1.92 / X 3.50 / 4.10
Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / X 3.20 / 4.80
Liverpool vs Chelsea  2.10 / X 3.40 / 3.60
Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.65 / 2.20
Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.30 / X 3.20 / 2.90
Pahang vs Kedah  2.50 / X 3.10 / 2.70
Team Spirit vs NAVI (CS2)  1.88 / 1.95

0
Available Sports
0
Matches Today
0
% Payout Rate
0
Active Players Today

Popular Sports Markets

Pick your favourite sport and check the latest odds from mega118.

EPL – Gameweek 34 LIVE
Manchester City
VS
Arsenal
Tonight, 03:00 MYT
1 (Win)1.92
X (Draw)3.50
2 (Win)4.10
Malaysia Super League – Week 18
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT
1 (Win)1.75
X (Draw)3.20
2 (Win)4.80
La Liga – Matchweek 35
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Sunday, 03:30 MYT
1 (Win)2.30
X (Draw)3.20
2 (Win)2.90
Thomas Cup – Quarter-Finals
Malaysia
VS
Indonesia
Thursday, 19:00 MYT
Malaysia1.85
Indonesia1.95
Sudirman Cup – Semi-Finals
Malaysia
VS
China
Friday, 15:00 MYT
Malaysia2.10
China1.70
Mobile Legends – MPL MY S14
Team Liquid MY
VS
RSG MY
Saturday, 16:00 MYT
Liquid2.05
RSG MY1.78
CS2 – BLAST Major 2026
Team Spirit
VS
NAVI
Monday, 22:00 MYT
Spirit1.88
NAVI1.95
NBA – Playoff Round
Boston Celtics
VS
Miami Heat
Wednesday, 07:30 MYT
Celtics1.62
Heat2.30
Wimbledon – Round 4
Djokovic
VS
Alcaraz
Friday, 19:30 MYT
Djokovic1.72
Alcaraz2.08

mega118

Why is mega118 the Top Choice for Sports Betting in Malaysia?

Whether you're a football fan who never misses an EPL weekend, or a badminton enthusiast who follows every one of Lee Zii Jia's international matches — mega118 is a platform built with your preferences in mind. We don't just offer odds; we offer a betting experience genuinely designed for Malaysian users, from the language and sports markets to the payment methods available.

Sports Betting at mega118 covers more than 30 different sports. Football is naturally the headline act — the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and FA Cup Malaysia are all covered. Every match comes with a wide range of markets: Asian handicap, total goals, correct score, first goalscorer, and more. For Malaysia Super League fans in particular, mega118 may be the only platform that covers nearly every match with a market depth that rivals the European leagues.

For badminton fans, this is great news. mega118 covers markets for major tournaments including the Thomas Cup, Sudirman Cup, All England, and BWF World Tour Finals. In the context of this beloved Malaysian sport, the odds are dynamic — shifting in real time based on player performance and previous set results during live play. That means you can place bets as the action unfolds while watching Lee Zii Jia or the national doubles pairs compete.

Esports is also growing rapidly at mega118. Markets for Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) in the MPL Malaysia league, Dota 2, CS2, and Valorant are now available. This is especially relevant to younger Malaysian fans who closely follow the local esports scene. mega118 bridges the gap between gaming culture and the modern sports betting world.

On the security and trust front, mega118 uses 256-bit SSL encryption to protect all transactions. Every deposit and withdrawal goes through a strictly monitored process. All accepted payment methods are local Malaysian options — Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. With a minimum deposit as low as RM10, the platform is accessible to players of all levels.

One of the most popular features among dedicated mega118 players is in-play betting. While a match is in progress, you can watch odds shift in real time and make decisions based on how the game is unfolding. If your team is leading 1-0 at the 60-minute mark, you can jump into a "second goal within 10 minutes" market at an attractive price. It's a level of excitement that simply watching the game on TV can never match.

On top of that, mega118 provides match statistics, head-to-head records and straightforward analysis — all within the platform itself. No need to open another tab to check a team's form. Everything you need to make an informed betting decision is right in front of you, neatly organised and easy to understand, even if you're just starting out.

Sports Betting Bonus

New mega118 members are eligible for a first deposit bonus of up to RM500 exclusively for the Sports Betting section. No overly strict conditions — just standard rollover requirements.

Claim RM500 Bonus Already Have an Account?
Payment Methods
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay
DuitNow / FPX
Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks

Sports Betting Promotions

Exclusive mega118 offers for Malaysian Sports Betting players.


mega118

Betting Market Types at mega118

From straightforward picks to specialist markets — everything is available for players at every level.

Market Types Football Badminton E-Sports Tennis Basketball
1X2 / Win/Lose
Asian Handicap
Over/Under (Total Goals)
Correct Score
First Goalscorer
In-Play / LIVE Betting
Parlay / Accumulator

Key Features of the mega118 Sports Betting Platform

Designed to be straightforward — for beginners and seasoned players alike.

Live Betting (In-Play)

Place bets while the match is in play. Odds refresh every second to reflect the latest action on the field.

Match Statistics & Analysis

Head-to-head records, recent form, and team statistics are available directly within the platform to help inform your decisions.

Mobile Optimised

A fully responsive interface built for Android and iOS smartphones. Bet from anywhere, at any time.

Fast Withdrawals

Your winnings can be withdrawn within 5–15 minutes via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go, sent directly to your account.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings with higher odds.

Secure & Licensed Account

All accounts are protected with SSL encryption and two-factor authentication. Your data and funds are always secure.


Tips for Players

A Beginner's Guide to Sports Betting

Betting isn't just about luck — it takes a bit of knowledge and strategy too. Here are some frequently asked questions from new mega118 players about Sports Betting.

Read All Betting Tips

Asian Handicap is a system where one team is given a goal advantage or deficit to level the betting playing field. For example, Johor DT (-0.5) means you need Johor DT to win outright for your bet to succeed — a draw counts as a loss. mega118 offers a wide range of handicap values for every match.

A parlay or accumulator combines multiple bets into a single ticket. Every selection must be correct for you to win, but the odds are multiplied together — meaning the potential payout is significantly higher. It's high risk, but the rewards can be substantial. mega118 recommends new players start with a 2–3 match parlay before scaling up.

Yes, mega118's in-play betting feature lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds update in real time based on how the game is unfolding, giving you the opportunity to capitalise on momentum shifts — for example, backing a draw when a team is dominating but has yet to score.

The minimum deposit at mega118 is as low as RM10. You can pay via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Deposits are typically processed within seconds, and your balance is immediately available for betting.

Withdrawals at mega118 can be made via DuitNow, FPX, or the same eWallet used for your deposit. The process typically completes within 5–15 minutes, with no withdrawal fees charged. Your account will need to be verified once before your first withdrawal, which only takes a few minutes.

mega118

Mega118 Privacy Policy & Data Security

Mega118 takes the privacy of every user's personal information seriously. All data collected during registration and your Sports Betting activity — including your name, phone number, transaction records and betting history — is stored with high-grade encryption and is never shared with any third party without your consent, except where required by applicable Malaysian law. We comply with local data protection guidelines to ensure your privacy is fully protected. To read our full policy, please visit the Privacy Policy ours.


Ready to Place Your First Bet?

Sign up for a mega118 account today, deposit from as little as RM10, and enjoy Sports Betting bonuses of up to RM500. EPL and Liga Super Malaysia matches are waiting for you tonight.

Must be 18 years of age or older. Please read Responsible Gaming and Terms & Conditions ours.


Bahasa Melayu